Grand Meadow ISD 495‚Äč

710 4th Ave NE  PO Box 68  Grand Meadow, MN 55936  Phone: 507-754-5318  Fax: 507-754-5608

 
 
2017-18 Schedule
Varsity & JV GIRLS BASKETBALL
JV 6:00 pm start – Varsity – 20 MIN AFTER JV
(Schedule subject to change)

Date             Opponent                                                       Location            Bus Leaves
 

Nov 18                  Caledonia Scrimmage (JV and Varsity - All Day)                          Caledonia High School

Nov 28                  Houston                                                                                          Home

Dec 1                    Randolph                                                                                        Home

Dec 7                    Spring Grove    (C)                                                                         Away

Dec 8                    Winona Cotter                                                                                Away

Dec 12                  Glenville-Emmons                                                                          Away

Dec 15                  LeRoy-Ostrander                                                                           Home

Dec 16                  Border Battle – Kee High School (11:30)                                       Luther College

Dec 19                  Alden-Conger                                                                                 Home

Dec 21                  Schaeffer Academy                                                                        Away

Jan 2                    Mabel-Canton    (C)                                                                        Away

Jan 4                    Lanesboro (NC)                                                                              Home

Jan 5                    Kingsland                                                                                        Away

Jan 9                    Lyle/Pacelli                                                                                      Away

Jan 12                  Randolph                                                                                         Away

Jan 16                  Spring Grove    (NC)                                                                       Home

Jan 18                  Glenville-Emmons                                                                          Home

Jan 19                  Lewiston-Altura                                                                              Away

Jan 25                  Triton            (5:30)                                                                         Away

Jan 26                  LeRoy-Ostrander                                                                            Away

Jan 30                  Blooming Prairie    (5:45)                                                               Away

Feb 1                   Mabel Canton    (NC)                                                                     Home

Feb 3                   Schaeffer Academy (JV at 2:00)                                                    Home        

Feb 8                   Fillmore Central                                                                             Home

Feb 9                   Lanesboro (C)                                                                                Away

Feb 12                 Southland                                                                                      Home

Feb 15                 Lyle/Pacelli                                                                                    Home


 
JUNIOR HIGH SCHEDULE                   Games at 4:30 unless otherwise noted
 

Dec 1                  Randolph                                                                                       Away

Dec 9                  Triton Tournament                                                                         Away

Dec 12                Glenville-Emmons                                                                        Home

Dec 15                LeRoy-Ostrander                                                                          Away

Dec 19                Southland                                                                                     Away

Dec 21                Schaeffer Academy                                                                      Away

Jan 2                  Mabel-Canton                                                                               Away

Jan 4                  Lanesboro                                                                                    Home

Jan 9                  Lyle/Pacelli                                                                                   Home

Jan 12                Randolph                                                                                      Home

Jan 18                Glenville-Emmons                                                                        Away

Jan 20                Grand Meadow Tournament                                                Grand Meadow

                           Lanesboro, Alden-Conger

Jan 26                LeRoy-Ostrander                                                                        Home

Feb 3                 Schaeffer Academy  (1:00 start)                                                 Home

Feb 9                 Lanesboro                                                                                   Away

Feb 15               Lyle/Pacelli                                                                                  Away


Contact: Ryan Queensland